Current post: Selling Fluke Networks OMNIScanner LT – We Buy New Used OMNIScanner LT (‘s) Top Dollar Paid!

Selling Fluke Networks OMNIScanner LT – We Buy New Used OMNIScanner LT (‘s) Top Dollar Paid!

If you’re looking to Sell Fluke Networks OMNIScanner LT SM & MM Set

Powerful cable certification
solution for every budget The OMNIScanner® LT meets your technology needs and your budget requirements for testing, certifying and documenting copper and fiber networks. That’s because the LT version has the same digital technology as the OMNIScanner2, but without some of the “extras,” making it the most affordable solution you can find.

The OMNIScanner LT provides advanced certification for Cat 5/5e/6 cabling links to 300 MHz delivering unprecedented Level III accuracy. Its superior diagnostics precisely pinpoint faults, while identifying specific connection failures, saving you hours of wasted troubleshooting time. You can test cable compliance with the current TIA/ISO/IEC cabling standards and add powerful adapters like the OMNI-LIA101S Permanent Link Adapter or OMNIFiber MM or SM Adapters for superior test capability.

The OMNIScanner LT features:

– Certification for Cat5/5e/6 cabling links
– Support up to 300MHz bandwidth for testing Category 6/Class E links
– S-Bands diagnostics for precise fault location
– Intuitive graphical interface for maximum technician productivity
– Pre-installed manufacturer-specific cable libraries
– Compliance with TIA/ISO/IEC cabling standards
– The ability to easily manage and document copper and fiber links with new LinkWare™ Software

From beginning to end of the network testing process, OMNIScanner LT accelerates your work, simplifies your tasks and delivers higher productivity to your bottom line.

Speed your testing cycle
From beginning to end of the network testing process, OMNIScanner LT accelerates your work, simplifies your tasks and delivers higher productivity to your bottom line.

Easy set-up
The vendor-specific cable libraries in OMNIScanner LT make setting up and executing your test operations easy. Regardless of the type of cable you are certifying, OMNIScanner LT speeds through the required test with ease.

Digital test technology
Built on a digital platform, the OMNIScanner LT ensures compliance with new standards as they are approved. So when you purchase an OMNIScanner LT, you know that your investment is future-ready. The OMNIScanner LT processes the measurement results with Digital Signal Processing technology. This measurement method has proven to exceed all other methods for accuracy and repeatability. What does this mean for you? You’ll get the same answer every time. The OMNIScanner LT rivals the accuracy of laboratory test equipment.

Pinpoint accuracy
You, your customer and your cable manufacturer will all be reassured by the laboratory standard accuracy of the OMNIScanner LT – five times more precise than the Level III standards. Fluke Networks’ patent pending S-Bands™ diagnostics can save hours of confusion about network problems by instantly identifying (or eliminating) specific connection failures.

Buying, Selling, Trading Fluke Networks OMNIScanner LT

Fiber is a snap
Transforms the OMNIScanner LT into a powerful fiber optic tool for testing and certifying multimode and singlemode premise fiber networks. The one-button Autotest and simultaneous dual-wavelength measurement of two fibers is the most productive and reliable method for testing fiber links. Choose from two adapters: the LED-based OMNIFiber MM adapter is perfect for multimode fiber networks, while the laser-based OMNIFiber SM adapter certifies singlemode fiber.

Includes:

– Fluke Networks OMNIScanner LT Main
– Fluke Networks OMNIScanner LT Remote
– Fluke Networks OMNIFiber Multimode 850nm/1300nm Module Set
– Microtest OMNIFiber Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Module Set
– (2) Fluke Networks OMNIScanner Universal Permanent Link Adapters
– Fluke P/N: 2950-4015-02 Set Reference Adapter
– Fiber Cables:
– – (2) MM ST-ST
– – (2) SM ST-SC
– SC-SC Fiber Connector
– Fluke Linkware Cable Management Software
– (2) Battery Packs
– (2) AC Adapters/Chargers
– (2) Power Cords
– Set of PM06s
– RS-232 PC Interface Cable
– User Manual On CD-ROM
– Soft Carrying Case

If you’re selling your Fluke Networks OMNIScanner LT please fill out form on the right hand side of page.